Saturday, 17 September 2011

Yang Mi

Yang Mi/杨幂 (Yáng mì)

Popular star in China Yang Mi


Yang Mi (born September 12, 1986) is a Chinese actress. She is best known for her role as Guo Xiang in the 2006 TV series The Return of the Condor Heroes and as Tang Xuejian in Chinese Paladin 3. However, she has been gaining even greater popularity through her role as Qing-chuan Luo in the drama Gongsuoxinyu, 宫-锁心玉 also known as Palace.

Yang is a student at the Performance Institute of Beijing Film Academy.

Name: 杨幂 (Yáng mì)
English name: Yang Mi
nickname: Small Hepburn small Zhou Xun
nickname: small fox Yang power power power power fox power small power small mi honey
fans nickname: bees, honey
Birthday: September 12, 1986
Constellation: perfect – Virgo
place of birth: Beijing
origin: Beijing
National: Han
blood type: B type
Height: 168cm
Weight: 45kg ~ growing. .
family members: parents of small power
serving: Actress
marriage: unmarried
Idol: Gong Li Maggie Cheung Tony Leung Chiu-wai Cheung
love: comic books (Naruto) Shopping sleep more and more
favorite colors: green pink purple black and white
favorite movie: Most horror film
motto: happy-go-lucky
circle friends: Hu Song Liu Yan Tang poetry DAVID YUAN Hong-Xuan Huang

Source: wiki

No comments:

Post a Comment